Group Training
(02) 9758 8877
Become a Member

Awards for Excellence 2018 Gallery

 

Apprentice of the Year Awards

New Apprentice Winner David Torres
1st year Apprentice Winner Gianni Melita
2nd year Apprentice Winner Jake Lamb
3rd year Apprentice Winner Lance Walker
4th year Apprentice Winner Dean Gilbert

Customer Service

  Whiteys Painting & Maintenance
  CPR Group Australia Pty Ltd

Community Service

  Halifax Painting 
  Higgins Coatings
  Talbots Services

Colour Design

  Programmed Property Services
  Volantes Decorating Service

Environmental Management

  Sydney Paint Stripping Pty Ltd
  ProjectCoat Pty Ltd

New Business Start-ups

Multi Unit Residential Repaint Winner Intouch Painting & Building Solutions 
Industrial Finishes Intouch Painting & Building Solutions 
Residential Single Dwelling Repaint Under $20,000 Elite Choice Painting Service

Multi Unit Residential New Work

Winner Over $1,000,000 Metro Painter Services
Winner Under $250,000 Talbots Services
Regional Winner Under $350,000 JR Complete Painting

Multi Unit Residential Repaint

Winner Over $1,000,000 CPR Group Australia
Winner Over $500,000 Higgins Coatings
Winner Over $400,000 Tony Isgrove Paint & Decorate
Winner Under $200,000 3 Colours Painting Services
Winner Under $150,000 Sydney and West Painting and Rope Access
Winner Under $130,000 Robertsons Remedial & Painting
Winner Under $100,000 Talbots Services
Winner Under $80,000 Robertsons Remedial & Painting

Residential Single Dwelling New Work

Winner Under $90,000 Volantes Decorating Service
Winner Under $40,000 S D Maintenance Pty Ltd
Winner Over $30,000 Recreate Painting & Decorating
Regional Winner Over $150,000 Carmelinteriors
Regional Winner under $40,000 McMahon Painting

Residential Single Dwelling Repaint

Winner Over $350,000 Volantes Decorating Service
Winner Under $200,000 Top One Painting Sydney 
Winner Under $150,000 Talbots Services
Winner Over $100,000 Volantes Decorating Service
Winner Under $70,000 Summit Coatings 
Winner Under $70,000 Recreate Painting & Decorating
Winner Under $40,000 Tony Isgrove Paint & Decorate
Winner Under $30,000 Brushbox Painting 
Winner Under $20,000 Whiteys Painting & Maintenance
Winner Under $5,000.00 Halifax Painting 
Regional Winner Under $40,000 S D Maintenance 
Regional Winner Under $30,000 Commercial Painting Group 
Regional Winner Under $30,000 BLR Painting & Decorating 

Heritage & Restoration Commercial

Joint Winner Over $500,00 Programmed Property Services
Joint Winner Over $500,00 Modern Group Painting
Winner Under $250,000 Programmed Property Services
Winner Under $90,000 Programmed Property Services
Regional Winner Over $250,000 Love Paint 
Regional Winner Under $200,000 Robertsons Remedial & Painting

Heritage & Restoration Residential

Winner Over $700,00 Pro-Asset Painting Maintenance
Winner Under $500,00 Volantes Decorating Service
Winner Under $200,000 Modern Masterpiece Painting Solutions
Winner Under $150,000 Proshield 
Winner Under $30,000 Summit Coatings 
Regional Winner Under $20,000.00 G & RA Hill Painting Pty Ltd
Regional Winner Under $20,000 Terrace Painting Services

Texture Coating Commercial

Winner Under $1,000,000 Modern Painting Group

Texture Coating Residential

Winner Over $1,500,000 Krete Painting 

High Gloss

Winner Under $10,000 Proshield 
Winner Under $10,000 Volantes Decorating Service

Commercial New Work

Regional Winner Over $1,000,000 Commercial Painting Group 
Regional Winner Over $100,000 Anton Hartley Colour City Painting 

Commercial Repaint

Winner Over $250,000 ProjectCoat 
Regional Winner Over $150,000 Love Paint 
Regional Winner Under $30,000 Aaron's Painting 

Decorative Finishes Commercial

Winner Over $350,000 Programmed Property Services
Winner Under $50,000 John Hersee Master Painter 

Decorative Finishes Residential

Winner Under $200,000 Top One Painting Sydney 
Winner Under $15,000 A & L Art Elegance
Winner Under $30,000 Hermosa Painting Finishes 

Wall Coverings

Winner Wallcoverings Commercial Over $10,000 Aaron's Painting 
Winner Wallcoverings Commercial Under $5,000 Platinium Painting Company 
Winner Wallcoverings Residential Over $5,000 I Paint Sydney 

Timber Finishes

Winner Under $80,000 Volantes Decorating Service
Winner Under $30,000 Recreate Painting & Decorating
Winner Under $50,000 Summit Coatings 
Regional Winner Over $150,000 Carmelinteriors
Regional Winnder Under $40,000 S D Maintenance 

Difficult Access

Winner Over $2,500,000 Programmed Property Services
Winner Under $500,000 Townview Australia
Winner Under $400,000 Talbots Services
Winner Under $300,000 CPR Group Australia 
Winner Under $100,000 CPR Group Australia 
Winner Over $30,000 Timeframe Group Pty Ltd

Awards for Excellence 2018 ACT

Commercial New Work Under $300,000 Glendenning Commercial Painting & Maintenance
Multi Unit Commercial New Work Under $100,000 Glendenning Commercial Painting & Maintenance 
Multi Unit Residedntial Repaint Winner Over $420,000 Besselink Master Painters
Multi Unit Residential  Repaint Winner Under $380,000 Besselink Master Painters
Difficult Access Winner Under $380,000 Besselink Master Painters

MPGTC Recognition Award

  Chloe Higgins 
  John Stratigos

Presidents Cup

  Reece O'Sullivan

Host Trainer of the Year 2018

  Renato De Lucia

Apprentice of the Year 2018

  Dean Gilbert

ACT Projects of the Year

Project of the year commercial Glendenning Commercial Painting & Maintenance 
Project of the year residential Besselink Master Painters

Difficult Access

Difficult Access of the Year 2018 CPR Group Australia 

Iconic Buildings & Structures

  Modern Painting Group 

Regional Projects of the year

Regional Commercial Project of the year Robertsons Remedial & Painting
Regional Domestic Project of the year Commercial Painting Group 

Metro Projects of the Year 2018

Commercial Project of the year -Metro Programmed Property Services
Joint Winner PROJECT OF THE YEAR Metro domestic Recreate Painting and Decorating
Joint Winner PROJECT OF THE YEAR Metro domestic Tony Isgrove's Paint and Decorate

The Masters Award

  Volantes Decorating Service

Highly Commended

New Apprentice Highly Commended Chloe Higgins
1st year Apprentice Highly Commended Gabrielle Cini
4th year Apprentice Highly Commended Reece O'Sullivan
Multi Unit Residential New Work Highly Commended Over $1,150,000 Krete Painting Pty Ltd
Multi Unit Residential New Work Highly Commended Under $350,000 Aaron's Painting
Multi Unit Residential Repaint Highly Commended Over $1,000,000 Robertsons Remedial & Painting
Multi Unit Residential Repaint Highly Commended Over $50,000 3 Colours Painting Services
Residential Single Dwelling New Work Highly Commended  Over $20,000 In2paint
Residential Single Dwelling New Work Highly Commended Under $40,000 Metro Painter Services Pty Ltd
Residential Single Dwelling New Work Highly Commended Under $25,000 BLR Painting & Decorating Pty Ltd
Residential Single Dwelling Repaint Highly Commended Under $50,000 Proshield Pty Ltd
Residedntial Single Dwelling Repaint Highly Commended Under $30,000 Summit Coating P/L
Residential Single Dwellng Highly Commended Under $10,000 Whiteys Painting & Maintenance
Heritage & Restoration Commercial Highly Commended Under $250,000 Townview Australia
Heritage & Restoration Highly Commended Under $100,000 CPR Group Australia Pty Ltd
Heritage & Restoration Residential Highly Commended Over $30,000 Timeframe Group
Heritage & Restoration Residential Highly Commended Under $20,000 Men in White
Heritage & Restoration Residential Highly Commended Over $30,000 Timeframe Group
Heritage & Restoration Residential Regional Highly Commended Under $40,000 Terrace Painting Services
Heritage & Restoration Residential Regional Highly Commended Under $10,000 Terrace Painting Services
Texture Coating Commercial Regional Highly Recommended Under $100,000 Anton Hartley Colour City Painting Pty Ltd
Commercial New Work Highly Commended Under $400,000 Aaron's Painting Pty Ltd
Commercial New Work Highly Commended Under $200,000 Krete Paintingt Pty Ltd
Commercial New Work Highly Commended Under $500,000 ProjectCoat Pty Ltd
Regional Winner Under $50,000 John Hersee Master Painter Pty Ltd
Wall Coverings Commercial Highly Commended Commercial Over $50,000 Modern Painting Group
Wall Coverings Residential Regional Highly Commended Residential Over $5,000 Terrace Painting Services
Wall Coverings Residential Regional Highly Commended Residential Under $40,000 Mulrooney Paintng & Decorating
Timber Finishes Residential Highly Commended Under $100,000 Talbots Services
Timber Finishes Residential Highly Commended Under $20,000 Men in White
Timber Finishes Residential Highly Commended Under $5,000 I Paint Sydney Pty Ltd
Timber Finishes Commercial Highly Commended Commercial Over $200,000 Fabricate Paintng & Decorating Pty Ltd
Industrial Finishes Highly Commended Under $90,000 Platinum Painting Company Pty Ltd
Industrial Finishes Highly Commended Under $30,000 I Paint Sydney Pty Ltd
Difficult Access Highly Commended Over $800,000 Programmed Property Services
Difficult Access Highly Commended Under $300,000 CPR Group Australia Pty Ltd
Difficult Access Highly Commended Under $200,000 Sydney and West Painting and Rope Access
Difficult Access Highly Commended Over $100,000 Talbots Services